Office Phone

+(40)314.370.370

Office Phone
Email Address

office@coralconstruct.ro

Email Address
QUICK MESSAGE

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

CORAL COMPANIES, as the owner of the site, takes care by all possible means to ensure the protection of the data provided by users while browsing the site. The Privacy and Data Protection Policy, which led us to create and implement this privacy agreement, aims to manage and process the information collected from users, respecting their privacy. It sets out what personal data we collect and how we use it when users visit our site.

Personal data refers to the individual details of your person or to factual information that can be attributed to an identified or identifiable person. This information may include your name, address, telephone number and /or date of birth. Statistical information that cannot be directly or even indirectly associated with you, such as the number of users of a site, is not personal data.

Access, visit and use of any facilities offered by the coralcompanies.ro site are subject to this Data Protection Policy, which may be subject to periodic updates. CORAL COMPANIES reserves the right to change the content of these sections without prior notice, in accordance with applicable law.

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

CORAL COMPANIES may collect personal data through the site only with your consent and only if you provide them voluntarily, through the following options available on the site:

Contact forms

collects the name and e-mail address of the sender and uses them strictly in order to facilitate communication, to send the message of the sender to address office@coralconstruct.ro and to allow the recipient (CORAL COMPANIES) to respond. These messages are stored on the server that hosts the site during the period of maintaining the e-mail communication between the sender and CORAL COMPANIES.

The emails you send us will be stored on the server in complete security.

The transmission of information on the Internet is not entirely secure and if you send us information via the Internet
(by e-mail, through our website or by any other means), you do so entirely at your own risk.
We cannot be liable for any expenses, loss of profits, damage to reputation, damages, liabilities or any other form of loss
or damage suffered by you as a result of your decision to provide us with information by such means.

 Telephone

when you contact us by phone, we collect your phone number and any information you provide to us during the conversation with us. We do not record phone calls.

Mail

if you contact us by mail, we will collect all information you provide to us in any postal communications you send us.

The data you provide will only be used to process your specific request. Your data will only be passed on to third parties
if it is necessary to process your request. CORAL COMPANIES has a legitimate interest in maintaining contact with users of
the site, answering any questions asked and sending information.

 

Disclosure and use of your information for legal reasons

  • Indication of possible criminal acts or threats to public safety to a competent authority.

If we suspect that criminal or potential behavior has taken place, we will need, in certain circumstances, to contact a competent authority, such as the police. This could be the case, for example, if we suspect that a fraud or cybercrime has been committed or if we receive malicious threats or communications to us or to third parties.

In general, we will only need to process your information for this purpose, if you have been involved or affected by such an incident in one way or another.

  • In connection with the application or potential application of our legal rights.

We will use your information in connection with the implementation or potential enforcement of our legal rights, including, for example, the exchange of information with debt collection agencies, if you do not pay the amounts due when you are contractually obliged to do so. Our legal rights may be contractual (if we have entered into a contract with you) or non-contractual (such as the legal rights we have under copyright or tort law).

  • In connection with a legal or potentially legal dispute or procedure.

We may need to use your information if we are involved in a dispute with you or a third party, for example, either to resolve the dispute, or as part of mediation, arbitration or a court decision or similar process.

  • For continuous compliance with laws, regulations and other legal requirements.

We will use and process your information to comply with our legal obligations. For example, we may need to disclose your information based on a judgment or subpoena if we receive one.

 

Security and transfer of personal data

CORAL COMPANIES uses security procedures and technologies to protect personal data transmitted by visitors while using the coralcompanies.ro site. We use encryption on our site to protect your data from unauthorized access. CORAL COMPANIES may disclose personal data to third parties other than those mentioned in the section “What data we process about you and for what purpose” only in cases of good faith where these actions are necessary for: the operation of the site and the platform or compliance to the rigors of the law. In these cases, only the personal data necessary to fulfill the requested object will be provided to third parties and will come under the influence of the confidentiality and security agreements of our partners. CORAL COMPANIES does not sell, exchange or rent personal data to third parties.

 

Sensitive personal data

We do not knowingly or intentionally collect sensitive personal information from individuals and you must not send us sensitive personal information.

If, however, you inadvertently or intentionally provide us with sensitive personal information, you will be deemed to have given us explicit consent to the processing of sensitive personal information in accordance with Article 9 (2) (a) of the General Regulation on Data Protection. We will use and process your sensitive personal information for the purpose of deleting it.

 

Collection of anonymous data

CORAL COMPANIES may collect anonymous data regarding the traffic and behavior of visitors on the pages of the site, data resulting from browsing. This data is transmitted by the user’s browser, following access to certain pages within the site.

As an administrator, CORAL COMPANIES may process this data for the following purposes: to improve access security, to improve access and provide you with the best possible service, to perform statistical analyzes and reports, to help us create and we publish the most relevant content for you.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a very small text file, controlled by the user’s internet browser and which helps us to compare and understand user behavior to improve the browsing experience on the site. We use cookies to optimize and facilitate the navigation of users on the site. We also use session cookies, which are automatically deleted when you close your browser. These cookies do not collect other personal data. The legal basis for the use of cookies is your consent, which you gave us the first time you accessed our site and which you can revoke at any time. You can set your browser to inform you when cookies are placed. This allows you to be transparent about the use of cookies.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

What cookies do we use?

Required cookies – make the site usable by activating basic functions, such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the site. The site cannot function optimally without these cookies.

Cookie Display Consent – stores the user’s consent to use cookies on the current domain.

Hide messages – it is used to hide messages such as: teaser /pop-up newsletter subscription, messages related to product delivery delays, marketing messages such as discount vouchers, online chat, etc.

Statistics Cookies – helps us understand how users interact with the site by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing cookies – helps to track the user from one site to another, with the intention of displaying relevant and engaging ads.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other
websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction
with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are
logged in to that website.

 

Third party services

Does not apply at the moment.

 

How can cookies be stopped?

Disabling and refusing to receive cookies can make this website difficult to visit, leading to limitations in its use.

Users can configure their browser to reject cookies or to accept cookies from a specific website.

All modern browsers offer the ability to change cookie settings. These settings can be accessed, as a rule, in the “options” section or in the “preferences” menu of your browser.

However, refusing or disabling cookies does not mean that you will no longer receive online advertising – but only that it will not be adapted to your preferences and interests, highlighted by your browsing behavior.

If you want to know more about cookies and what they are used for, we recommend the following links:

Cookie settings in Firefox

Cookie settings in Google

Cookie settings in Safari

 

Social Media

Our site contains links to Facebook and LinkedIn social media services. If you follow these links, you will reach the presence of the CORAL COMPANIES at the respective social media service. Keep in mind that activating a link means that certain data can be transferred to your social media service provider. These data can be the following:

  • The address of the site for which the link is activated
  • Date and time when the site was accessed or the link was activated
  • Information about the browser and the operating system used
  • IP address

If you are already connected to the appropriate social media service when the link is activated, your social media service provider may also be able to determine your username and, if necessary, your real name from the data. transmitted. This data may also be processed by the social media service provider from countries outside the European Union. We have no influence on the purpose, type and purpose of data processing by the specific social media service provider.
Please note that the social media service provider may create pseudonymous or even individualized user profiles with the above data.

Social media servers are located in the U.S. as well as in other countries outside the European Union. Please note that companies in these countries are subject to privacy laws that do not generally protect personal data to the same extent as in the Member States of the European Union. For more information about the use of your data by the social media services included on our site, please see the privacy policy of that social media service.

 

Blog with comments option

You have the opportunity to comment on the blog posts on our site. You will be asked to provide us with the following information:

  • Required: email address
  • Voluntary information: Name and comment

Your comments will be published on our site. Please note that we may review comments manually before posting, which means that they may be delayed after they have been posted. Your name will be published next to your comment if you entered one (this can also be a pseudonym).

 

Integration of service providers

CORAL COMPANIES uses service providers to provide specific services and to process your data (including for the analysis of the website) (data processing in accordance with Article 28 of the General Data Protection Regulation). Service providers only process data from CORAL COMPANIES instructions and have been required to comply with applicable data protection regulations. All data processing companies have been carefully selected and will only have access to your data to the extent and for the time necessary to provide the service(s).

 

Your rights

The right to withdraw your consent regarding the processing by CORAL COMPANIES of personal data provided by you through the coralcompanies.ro website.

The right of access to the personal data we collect and /or process about you Following a request, if we collect personal data about you, we will provide you with a copy of your personal data, in electronic format, to the address email specified by you.

The right to rectification of personal data, based on a reason expressed by the applicant (drafting errors, data change, additions, etc.).

The right to the deletion of personal data if these data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected and their archiving is not required by current legislation. You can also request the deletion of data if you have already withdrawn your consent for the processing of personal data or the data already collected has been obtained without your consent.

The right to restrict processing where one of the following cases applies:

  • during the correction of possible errors regarding your data, in case you notify us of the existence of such situations;
  • when you request to stop processing the data, but you do not want to delete them;
  • in other situations where it is necessary to verify /rectify these data.

The right to object to the processing of your personal data on the basis of our legitimate interest, if you consider that your fundamental rights and freedoms prevail over this interest.

The right not to be subject to an automatic processing of your data.

Right to portability of personal data – we may provide you with personal data in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable format, or you may request that it be ported directly to another data controller, based on your consent to which you gave him.

You also have the right to address the institutions authorized to represent your rights, according to the legislation in force:

Autoritatea Națională de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal
B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru nr. 28-30, Sector 1, cod poștal 010336, București, România
Telefon: +40.318.059.211 sau +40.318.059.212;
E-mail:anspdcp@dataprotection.ro

 


In order to resolve any complaint regarding the way your data is collected /processed, we encourage you to contact us directly, and we will make every effort to ensure that the exercise of the rights described above is amicable.
We consider that the Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions of Use of this site are sufficient to ensure the seriousness and responsibilities that we assume before the maintenance of this site.
If you have any questions or clarifications regarding the Privacy and Data Protection Policy or you want to be informed about the personal data concerning you, you can contact us at: office@coralconstruct.ro.

Looking for a professional team to build your dream project?

We offer the top-notch construction services to make your dreams come true.

back_to_top